Newsfeeds

Game and Sports

game-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

2017-18

Click here-- 48 KVS Regional Sports Meet Results

Click here-- Selected for National Event

 

 

 

 

 


LIST OF PARTICIPANT AT NATIONAL LEVEL-2016-17

SN

NAME OF PARTICIPANT

NAME OF EVENT/GAME

CRITERIA

1

KUNAL CHILBULE

HOCKEY(BOYS)

U-19

2

RAHUL GUPTA

HOCKEY(BOYS)

U-19

3

TUSHAR JANBANDHU

HOCKEY(BOYS)

U-19

4

LOVEPREET SINGH

HOCKEY(BOYS)

U-19

5

GAURAV CHHETRI

FOOTBALL(BOYS)

U-19

6

AJAY KUMAR

BASKETBALL(BOYS)

U-19

7

SON KUMAR

BASKETBALL(BOYS)

U-19

8

HARVENDER SINGH

VOLLEYBALL(BOYS)

U-19

9

PANKAJ KUMAR

BOXING(BOYS)

U-19

10

RAHUL YADAV

BOXING(BOYS)

U-17

11

SUJEET KUMAR

CHESS (BOYS)

U-19

12

AJINKYA KHOBRAGADE

SKATING(BOYS)

U-17

13

AJAY MAHTO

SKATING(BOYS)

U-17

14

ASHISH SHARMA

SKATING(BOYS)

U-17

15

ESHAN BHOYAR

JUDO(BOYS)

U-14

16

RICKY RAMTEKE

JUDO(BOYS)

U-14

17

KSHITU PIPREWAR

JUDO(BOYS)

U-14

18

SUNNY SHIRSAT

JUDO(BOYS)

U-14

19

D.HARIKRISHNA

JUDO(BOYS)

U-14

20

SARVESH POUNIKAR

TAE-KWONDO(BOYS)

U-14

21

PRANAV LAXANE

TAE-KWONDO(BOYS)

U-17

 

 

 

 

REGIONAL SPORTS MEET- 2015-2016

 

List of Eligible Students for each Events:

Sr. No.

Game

No. of Students

1.

Taekwondo- Boys

16

2.

Judo- Boys

09

3.

Chess- boys

09

4.

Taekwondo- Girls

10

5.

Chess- Girls

05

6.

Swimming- Boys

05

6.

Skating- Boys

08

7.

Kabaddi-U-19- Girls

12

8.

Cricket-Boys-U-17

19

9.

Cricket-Boys-U-19

16

10.

Boxing- Boys

06

11.

Football-U-19-Boys

16

12.

Kabaddi-U-19-Boys

12

13.

Kabaddi-U-14-Boys

12

14.

BasketBall-U-19-Boys

12

15.

VolleyBall-U-19-Boys

12

16.

Hockey-U-19-Boys

16

17.

Hockey-U-19-Boys

12

 

EVENTS AND MEDALS:

1. HOCKEY –     BOYS GOLD MEDAL

2. FOOTBALL –   BOYS GOLD MEDAL

3. VOLLEY BALL – BOYS BRONZE MEDAL

4. HOCKEY –     GIRLS SILVER MEDAL


LIST OF STUDENTS' GOT MEDALS IN INDIVIDUAL EVENTS:

BOXING – BOYS

Sr.No.

NAME

CLASS

MEDAL

1.

Ravinder Singh

X

GOLD

2.

Akashdeep Rai

XII

SILVER

SKATING- BOYS

1.

Ajinkya Khobragade

IXA

GOLD,SILVER

2.

Ajay Mahto

VII

GOLD,SILVER

SWIMMING- BOYS

1.

Subodh Kumar

XIB

GOLD,SILVER,BRONZE

2.

Tarun Vashishtha

XIIA

SILVER

3.

Mrudul Bhoyer

IXA

SILVER,BRONZE

4.

Akash Kolpe

XIIA

BRONZE + BRONZE

JUDO - BOYS

1.

Sunny Kumar Singh

XB

GOLD

2.

D.Harikrishna

XB

GOLD

3.

Danish Parvez

XIIB

GOLD

TAEKWONDO - BOYS

1.

Pranav Laxane

VIIIA

GOLD

2.

Anup SHARMA

VIIA

SILVER

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL MEDALS:

Sr.No

MEDAL

TEAM EVENT

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

TOTAL

1.

GOLD

02

08

10

2.

SILVER

01

07

08

3.

BRONZE

01

04

05

TOTAL MEDAL:

23

 

LIST OF SELECTED PLAYERS FOR 46TH NATIONAL LEVEL -2015

HOCKEY-BOYS (Under-19)

Sr.No.

Name of Students

Class

1.

Kunal Chilbule

XIA

2.

Shashikant Roy

XIIC

3.

Sujay Pilley

XIIC

4.

Prince Singh

XIIA

5.

Rahul Gupta

XIC

6.

Roshan Chunchuwar

XC

7.

Ashutosh Chavan

XIA

VOLLEYBALL-BOYS (Under-19)

8.

Krishnakant Choubey

XIIA

9.

Vinod Thorat

XIIC

FOOTBALL-BOYS (Under-19)

10.

Rajat Gusain

XIIB

11.

Gaurav Chhetri

XIC

12.

Ritik Warkhade

XIIA

13.

Shohib Khan

XIC

CRICKET-BOYS (Under-19)

14.

Kundan Kumar Jha

XIIB

KABADDI-BOYS (Under-19)

15.

Durgesh Raut

XC

16.

Aditya Belekar

XC

KABADDI-BOYS (Under-14)

17.

Yash Wankhede

VIIIB

CHESS-BOYS (Under-19)

18.

Sujeet

XIC

SWIMMING –BOYS (Under-19)

19.

Subodh Kumar

XIB

Boxing-BOYS (Under-19)

20.

Parvinder Singh

XIIC

21.

Akashdeep Rai

XIIB

BOXING-BOYS (Under-17)

22.

Ravinder Singh

XA

JUDO-BOYS (Under-19)

23.

Shadab Ali

XIIA

24.

Danish Parvez

XIIB

25.

Rupesh Rajpande

XIIC

JUDO-BOYS (Under-17)

26.

Sunny Kumar

XB

27.

D.Harilrishna

XB

28.

Sunny Shrisat

IXC

29.

Kshitij Piprewar

IXB

JUDO-BOYS (Under-14)

30.

Ricky Ramteke

VIIC

SKATING-BOYS (Under-17)

31.

Ajinkya Khobragade

IXA

SKATING-BOYS (Under-14)

32.

Ajay Mahto

VIIA

TAEKWONDO-BOYS (Under-19)

33.

Paras Chaure

XIIA

34.

Mahek Narnaware

XIIC

TAEKWONDO-BOYS (Under-17)

35.

Pranv Laxane

VIIIA

36.

Prabhat Timung

VIIIA

37.

Sudeep Roy

IXC

38.

Akash Mahto

IXC

39.

Saga Argullewar

XB

TAEKWONDO-BOYS (Under-14)

40.

Sarvesh Paunikar

VIIB

41.

Mohit Kathane

VIIA

TAEKWONDO-GIRLS (Under-19)

42.

Ankita Ramteke

XIIB

TAEKWONDO-GIRLS (Under-17)

43.

Harsha Belekar

VIC

TAEKWONDO-GIRLS (Under-14)

44.

Ishika Nandanwar

VB

45.

Samruddhi Singh

IVC

46.

Bhoomika Rahangdale

VIIIC

47.

Kirti Rahangdale

VIIB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

****************************************************************************************

 

 

REGIONAL SPORTS MEET- 2013-2014

PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

NAME OF TEAM              NO. OF PRTICIPANTS

 

1. HOCKEY                 18 BOYS

2. BASKETBALL             08  ,,

3. TAEKWANDO              08  ,,

4. JUDO                   04  ,,

5. SKATING                03  ,,

6. ATHELETICS             05  ,,

7. TAEKWANDO              05 GIRLS

8. SKATING                03  ,,

 

NATIONAL SPORTS MEET -2013-2014

 

PARTICIPATION

 

BOYS    09

GIRLA   05

 

WON ONE BRONZE MEDAL IN JUDO

 

OUT SIDE SPORTS, PARTICIPATION AT STATE LEVEL.

 

1.  KARAN YEDME- VIII- A

2.  KSHITIJ PIPREWAR- VII- B

 

ANNUAL SPORTS DAY

 

CONDUCTED ON 10 OCTOBAR 2013

 

शारीरिक एवं स्वास्थ्य शिक्षा विभाग

सम्भागीय स्तर खेलकूद स्पर्धा 2013-2014

 

टीम के नाम                     खिलाड़ियो की संख्या

 

1. हॉकि                         18      छात्र

2. बास्केटबाल                    08       ,,

3. ताएक्वांडो                     08       ,,

4. जूडो                          04      ,,

5. स्केटिंग                        03     ,,

6. अथलेटिक                      05     ,,

7. ताएक्वांडो                      05     छात्राए

8. स्केटिंग                        03     ,,

 

राष्ट्रीय खेलकूद स्पर्धा  - 2013-2014

छात्र -         09

छात्राए -       05

क कास्य पदक ए , जूडो मे ,

 

अन्य खेलकूद स्पर्धा जूडो  मे राज्य स्तर पर भाग  लिया ,

 

  1. करण येड्मे – 8 वी
  2. क्षितिज पिपरेवार -7 वी

 

वार्षिक खेलकूद दिवस -

 

आयोजन 10 अक्टोबर 2013