Student Achievers

Class-X and XII 2016-17 result

 

SN

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

CGPA/PERCENT

1

SHAAFI BHATI

TANVI MALVIYA

X B

10 CGPA

2

DEVA SINGH

SAHIL GONDANE

RACHEL GYANIK

X C

10 CGPA

3

ALFIYA PARVEEN

DIVYA NARENDRA MESHRAM

OJAS RANJEET THOOL

RACHI RAJANAND MESHRAM

X A

10 CGPA

4

RADHIKA RANI XII A 89.6

5

RISHI AJAY AGRAWAL

XII B

86.2 %

6

PURNIMA WARKADE

XII C 84.4%
7 PRANAY BHOYAR XII A 83.8%
8 PRAGATI PRAVEEN BELEKAR XII B 83.4%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class-X and XII 2015-16 result

 

SN

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

CGPA/PERCENT

1

AMAN GUPTA

X A

10 CGPA

2

ASHUTOSH KUMAR SINGH

X C

10 CGPA

3

PRIYANKA VIRENDRA KALANTRI

X B

10 CGPA

4

KHUSBU SINGH

X C

10 CGPA

5

OJASWITA RAMTEKE

X C

10 CGPA

6

BANANI HALDER

X A

10 CGPA

7

ANKITA MISHRA

XII C

91.4 %

8

ISHA KOTHARI

XII C

90.6%

9

DIVYA PATHAK

XII C

89%

10

MONIKA

XII A

87%

11

RAVINDRA KAUR CHANNA

XII C

86.4%

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

IN GROUP SONG KV KAMPTEE SECURED 2nd POSITION.

IN DEBATE (HINDI) ANIRUDH SUNERI KV KAMPTEE SECURED 1st POSITION AGAINST SHRADDHA PANDEY KV WCL NEW MAJRI.

IN DEBATE (ENGLISH) ANIRUDH SUNERI KV KAMPTEE SECURED 1st POSITION AGAINST SHRADDHA PANDEY KV WCL NEW MAJRI.

IN SKIT KV KAMPTEE SECURED 1st POSITION.

IN GROUP DANCE KV KAMPTEE SECURED 1st POSITION.

 

1) In Hockey U-19 KV Kamptee boys bagged the first position (Gold Medal) against KV 1 STC Jabalpur and

2) Girls secured the Second position (Silver) in the tournament against  KV of 1 STC Jabalpur.

3) In Volley Ball U-19 KV Kamptee Boys secured Third Position (Bronze) against KV of Katni.

 

 

****************************************************************************************

 

In the Regional Sports Meet Hockey U-19(Boys & Girls) from 01/09/2014 to 03/09/2014 ::

1) KV Kamptee boys bagged the first position against KV 1 STC Jabalpur and

2) Girls secured the Second position in the tournament against  KV. O.F Bhandara.

KV KAMPTEE got I'st position in 27'th National Youth Parliament (Regional Level Competition )

 

Cluster level social science exhibition 2012-13

1. Group Dance- I'st position

2. English Debate(For)- I'st position

3. English Debate(Against)- II'nd position

4. Skit- II'nd position

Regional level competition 2012-13

1. Group Dance- II'nd position

2. English Debate- II'nd position

 


Selected students of  KV Kamptee  for  Social Science Exhibition Regional Level 
Participation 2011-12:

S.
No.
Name of the  Event Name of the Participants Name of K.V.
1 GROUP DANCE

11 Participants

K. V. Kamptee

 

2 DEBATE (Hindi) For --        Ku. Jaya Tiwari K.V. Kamptee
Against-- Mast. Sanjay Tiwari K.V. Kamptee
3 DEBATE  (English) For --        Ku. Sakshi Gondane K.V. Kamptee
4 QUIZ 1)  Tarun Patil K.V. Kamptee
2)Siddarth Dash Sharma K.V. Kamptee
5 SKIT 05 Participants K.V. Kamptee

 

Miss DASHILA, XII C
Received  5000/- cash prize from AISSCE securing A+ in all the five subjects.

Miss Disha
Secured IIIrd  position out of  300 participants in rangoli competition organized by the Paduka shoe house and got a Videocon washing machine .

Miss Shashi  Patel
Cash Prize Rs. 500/- in drawing competition by Regional Office.

2010-11
SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION
GROUP DANCE COMPETITION 2010

1. Anuradha Mirchey      xi
2. Neha Singh              xi
3. Supriti Dash Sharma    xi
4. Rashmi Timung          ix
5. Akashay Meshram      x
6. Akash Mendhe         ix
7. Parikshit Raut           ix
8. Rohit Poduval           X
9. Anagha Deolicar        xi
10. Aishwarya Ubnare     x
11. Rohan Meshram       ix
12. Rajat Madhumatka    ix
13. Siddharth Pandey     xi


CLUSTER LEVEL SOCIAL  EXHIBITION HELD AT K.V. AMBAJHARI DATE ON 17.8.10 TO 18.8.10
Group dance students of K.V. Kamptee got first position .

Regional Level Social Science Exhibition held at K.V.NO.1 Bhopal K.V.Kamptee students got second position in Italy dance competition.

SOCIAL SCIENCE HINDI DEBATE CLUSTER LEVEL COMPETITION
Master Sanjay Kumar -X 'A'  got first position.